Store · 33 passes

Game Passes

All 33 Army Commander Tycoon game passes with their Robux price and the developer's own description, pulled from Roblox on 15 Oct 2026. Each pass is also sold for the same amount of Gold in-game, which is up to 37.5% cheaper if you buy a big Gold pack.

Official sourcesGame Version 2 (Build 836)How we verify

Gold vs Robux: buy Gold first

Every pass description ends with “Also available for N Gold in the in-game store”, with N equal to the Robux price. Gold packs include bonus Gold, so the bigger the pack, the cheaper each pass becomes:

Gold packRobuxGoldGold per RobuxSaving vs Robux
Handful of Gold991001.011%
Pouch of Gold2292501.098.4%
Chest of Gold4495501.2218.4%
Crate of Gold8991,2001.3325.1%
Vault of Gold1,7992,6001.4530.8%
Treasury4,4997,0001.5635.7%
Fort Knox9,99916,0001.6037.5%

All 33 passes together cost 15,967 Gold. Roblox may show different Robux prices in some regions. Gold pack descriptions were corrected in Update 2: the Gold is what you get, not the items it can buy.

Income & army size

2x Cash

799 R$

Every dollar your base makes, doubled.

  • 2x all tycoon income, forever
  • Stacks with promotions, VIP and boosts
View on Roblox →

VIP Commander

499 R$

Command in style, earn like a general.

  • +25% income, forever
  • Gold VIP name badge and chat tag
  • Parade Gold camo for your army
  • Gold flag on your HQ
  • Double daily supply crate
View on Roblox →

Bigger Army

699 R$

More boots, more wheels.

  • +50% soldiers at every troop tent
  • +1 vehicle at every garage, helipad, airstrip and dock
View on Roblox →

Rapid Deployment

299 R$

Never wait for reinforcements.

  • Soldiers respawn 2x faster
  • Vehicles roll out 2x faster
View on Roblox →

Auto Pump

149 R$

Oil money while you fight.

  • Your hand pump works itself
  • Keeps pumping while you're at the front
View on Roblox →

Elite units

Delta Commandos

599 R$

They don't walk to the fight. They drop in.

  • How to use: field them from your troop tents (ARMY)
  • Then order them to any point from COMMAND: they parachute onto it
  • 8 elite commandos: tougher, faster, better armed
View on Roblox →

Flamethrower Squad

399 R$

Six flamethrowers. No cover is safe.

  • Fielded from your troop tents
  • Area denial: burns and scatters squads
  • Best in trenches and towns
View on Roblox →

Battle Mech

1,499 R$

Two legs. Two autocannons. No mercy.

  • From your heavy garage
  • Steps over sandbags and fences
  • Autocannons and rocket pods
  • Shrugs off rifle fire
View on Roblox →

Gunship

999 R$

Death from the treeline.

  • Heavy attack helicopter from your helipad
  • Chin minigun and rocket pods
View on Roblox →

Drone Swarm

799 R$

Six angry drones.

  • Fielded from your helipad
  • Kamikaze dives on vehicles and nests
View on Roblox →

Stealth Bomber

1,299 R$

They never see it coming.

  • From your airstrip
  • Invisible to anti-air until it's close
  • Carpet-bombs the spot you mark
View on Roblox →

AC-130 Spectre

1,499 R$

Circle. Aim. Rain.

  • From your airstrip
  • Orbits a point and pounds it
  • Take its guns yourself from the sky
View on Roblox →

Hovercraft

499 R$

The beach is no longer safe.

  • Fielded from your boat dock
  • Drives up the beach
  • Lands a squad to take land points
View on Roblox →

Battleship

999 R$

Rule the waves.

  • From your naval yard
  • Three heavy gun turrets
  • Anti-air missiles and shore bombardment
View on Roblox →

Personal weapons

Minigun

499 R$

Brrrrrt.

  • Spins up, then never stops
  • 300-round belt
  • Mows down infantry
View on Roblox →

Rocket Barrage Launcher

399 R$

Four rockets, one click.

  • 4-rocket salvo
  • Locks on to vehicles
  • Top-attack against tanks
View on Roblox →

.50 Anti-Materiel Rifle

349 R$

Stops trucks. Literally.

  • .50 calibre anti-materiel rifle
  • Pierces light vehicles
  • 8x scope, huge kick
View on Roblox →

Revolver Grenade Launcher

249 R$

Six rounds of trouble.

  • 6-round revolving grenade launcher
  • Bounces round corners, shreds cover
View on Roblox →

Flamethrower

299 R$

Clear the trench.

  • Short-range stream of fire
  • Burns soldiers and sets grass alight
  • Fuel tank backpack
View on Roblox →

Golden Desert Eagle

199 R$

Gold-plated hand cannon.

  • One-shot headshots
  • Gold finish with engraved slide
  • Fits your sidearm slot
View on Roblox →

Mobility

Jetpack

699 R$

Skip the walk. Fly to the front.

  • Fuel-limited flight with boost
  • Works on PC, phone and controller
View on Roblox →

Personal Jeep

349 R$

Your ride, anywhere in your territory.

  • Call it to you in seconds
  • Fast off-road jeep
  • A friend can man the gun
View on Roblox →

Cosmetics

Camo Collection

249 R$

Dress the whole army.

  • Tiger Stripe, Digital Night, Winter Splinter
  • Crimson Guard, Desert Tiger, Ocean Blue
  • Soldiers and vehicles
View on Roblox →

Urban Night Camo

149 R$

Blend into the night.

  • Urban Night camo for soldiers and vehicles
View on Roblox →

Neon Commander Camo

149 R$

Glow in the dark. On purpose.

  • Neon Commander camo with glowing trim
  • Soldiers and vehicles
View on Roblox →

Arctic Ops Camo

149 R$

White-out.

  • Arctic Ops camo for soldiers and vehicles
View on Roblox →

Neon Nights

149 R$

Own the night.

  • Base lights in your colour
  • Searchlights sweep the sky after dark
View on Roblox →

Flag Emblems

99 R$

Fly your colours.

  • 16 emblems for your base flags
  • Shown on your name board
View on Roblox →

Commander Statue

299 R$

Immortalised.

  • A bronze statue of your avatar on your plaza
  • Gold with VIP
  • With your name on the plaque
View on Roblox →

Gold HQ

199 R$

Solid gold headquarters.

  • Gold trim on every HQ tier
  • Gold flags
View on Roblox →

Ghillie Suit

199 R$

Become the bush.

  • Full ghillie suit over your avatar
  • Blends into grass and forests
View on Roblox →

Officer's Cap & Aviators

149 R$

Look the part.

  • Officer's cap and aviator sunglasses
  • Worn on your own avatar
View on Roblox →

FAQ

What is the best game pass in Army Commander Tycoon?

For progress, 2x Cash (doubles all tycoon income forever) and VIP Commander (+25% income and double daily crate). Bigger Army (+50% soldiers per tent, +1 vehicle per garage, pad, strip and dock) is the strongest combat pass.

Is it cheaper to buy passes with Gold?

Yes. Every pass costs the same number of Gold as Robux, but Gold packs give bonus Gold: up to 1.60 Gold per Robux with Fort Knox. That is up to 37.5% cheaper than paying Robux directly.

Can you gift game passes?

Yes, since Update 2. Open a pass or Gold pack in the in-game Store and press GIFT to send it to a commander in your server.